LEGEND in elite Security camera's and service!

Stay up to date!

Sign up for our newsletter

HD 3G-SDI converter over fiber

HD 3G-SDI converter over fiber

HDMI to SDI fiber optic converter

HDMI to SDI fiber optic converter

HDMI optical fiber converter

This is a fiber optic converter for HDMI.
This set comes with transmitter and receiver.
The converter supports HDMI / DVI.
Maximum Resolution 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz.

€528.10 Excl. BTW
In stock shipping in 24 hours
SKU
SST-TRW-HDMI

This set has a transmitter and a receiver, which can transmit HDMI / RS232.
Also, an IR signal can be sent to a remote location.
All of these signals are transmitted over 1 fiber optic cable.
The converter supports DVI / HDMI video and audio transmission in real time.
The maximum resolution of 1920 * 1080 @ 60Hz can be achieved.
Maximum distance in multi mode is 2 km, single mode is 100 kilometers.

This converter can be used in:
- Military command and control system
- Police command
- Traffic management system
- Electric power industry
- Government offices
- Medical system
- Commercial performance
- Multimedia
- Public utilities

Specifications


Video

I/O connector

HDMI / DVI

HDMI version

HDMI1.1 1.2 1.3

HDCP

HDCP1.2

HDMI resolution

1080p/1080i/720p/720i/576p/576i/480p/480i      

Video color format

24bit/deep color 30bit/deep color 36bit

Audio format

DTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD

TMDS

0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)

DDC

5Vp-p(TTL)

Input cable length

≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable

Output cable length

≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable

Optical

Connector

SM/MM  SC/FC/ST

Wave length

1310nm/1550nm

Physical

Size (L× W ×H)

157mmx81mmx29mm

Case

Aluminum

Color

Black

N.W.

0.75Kg

Power

Voltage

5~12V DC

sender power consumption

3.5W

receiver power consumption

3.5W

Environment

Working temperature

-20℃-70℃

Storage temperature

-40-85℃

Humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

 IR

Frequency

38KHz

Wavelength

940nm

TX Connector

3.5mmUnbalanced stereo audio block, 2PIN

RX Connector

3.5mmUnbalanced stereo audio block, 3PIN

 RS232

Data protocol

RS232

Data rate

0~20Kb/S

Connector

 DB9 male

 

More Information
Brand SST
Warranty 3 year
BNC inputs No
RJ45 inputs No
Features Video, Audio, DVI, HDMI
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HDMI optical fiber converter
Your Rating