Discrete shipping above €150
Personal advice In our office
Installation service by our professionals
14 days B2B ship back

VGA to Fiber Converter

Delivery within 3-7 days
Article
SST-TRW-VGA

This is a glass fiber to VGA converter.
The receiver has VGA and DVI output.
Supports single and multi mode.
Comes with receiver and transmitter.

Features VGA converter
- A VGA channel broadcasts to four core fibers, no compression and no time delay.

- Support for VESA standard resolution.
- VGA loop output.
- Receiver with VGA and DVI outputs.
- Signal bandwidth 4.95Gbps (Maximum).
- Support for single mode and multi-mode transmission via fiber, 10 ~ 80km on SMF.
- Select SFP transceiver according to different transmission distances.

VGA fiber transmission adopts the advanced technology of digital transformation and transmission.
Puts the device's signal to a digital format and it will be sent via fiber. 
First, the transfer goes through the analog signal to digital format.
The signal is then converted to an optical signal SFP. The optical signal is converted to the analog VGA signal.
This converter can the formats of VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA support.

The VGA converter has single and multi modus.
The VGA converter has an output that can be linked with a local monitor.

4x LC fiber connectors and can be individually transport R, G, B, CK (these are the basic colors red, green and blue. CK is the signal of clock).
The unit has one VGA output and one DVI output, both can work at the same time.

This converter comes with transmitter and receiver.

Transmitter features
Input interface: 1 channel HD15F (VGA)
Local loop-out: 1 channel HD15F (VGA)
Fiber connector: 4x LC (R, G, B, CK)
Type of fiber: SMF (1310NM), MMF (850nm)
Size: 183mm X 154mm  X 30mm
Power assumption: 3W

Receiver features
Fiber connector: 4x LC (R, G, B, CK)
Type of fiber: SMF (1310NM), MMF (850nm)
Output interface: 1 channel HD15F (VGA),  1 channel DVI
Size: 183mm X 154mm  X 30mm
Power assumption: 3W

Other features
Power supply: 100V~240V
Work temperature  -20º ~ +70º
Storage temperature: -40º ~ + 85º
Humidity: 0~95% non-condensing

More Information
BrandSST
Warranty3 year
Country of ManufactureChina
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:VGA to Fiber Converter
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Je rechten en voordelen!
14 days return timeLoyal products
Package point pick it upFree shipping above EU 150!
Intra-Community5 years SST brand warranty
Demo and warehouse in AmsterdamMore than 15 years faithful
Free gift above € 20,-Installing service
Quality checkOutstanding service and always affordable
Recently Viewed
No recently views items
Clear All