Two-way ethernet data fiber optic converter

€289.26
Delivery within 3-7 days
Article
SST-NBJ-ETH1

Qshops keurmerk onlinecamerashop

Perfect for ethernet data to send data, via a fiber optic network.

This two-way ethernet and data fiber optic converter is intended for RS-485 communication protocol, or for the network connection of a security recorder.
Use this fiber optic data converter, for driving a CCTV system.
CMS from a DVR with this fiber optic converter, is no problem.
It is also possible, to data converters to wish to make, please contact us

Ethernet and data fiber optic converter features:

In/Uitgang Golflengte
Single-mode 1310/1550nm
Zendvermogen
0dBm~-5dBm
Ontvangst Gevoeligheid
> -24dBm
Interface
SC
Data
 
Data Kanalen
1
Data Format
RS-485
Baud Rate
RS-485
Frequentie
2MHz
Terminal Interface
RJ45
Ethernet
 
Ethernet Protocol
IEEE802.310/100Base-T
Netwerk Snelheid
10/100M
Terminal Interface
RJ45
Systeem
 
MTBF
>10 Miljoen uren
Indicator
Spannings, Data, Ethernet Indicator
Electrisch
 
Onafhankelijke Voeding
12VDC
Voeding Dissipatie
Max 15W kortsluitbeveiliging
Mechanisme
 
Dimensie
118mm x 104mm x 28mm
Omgeving
 
Omgevingstemperatuur
-40°~+75°
Opslag Temperatuur
-40°~+85°
Vochtigheid
0~95%( non-condensing

Comes with:
- transmitter and receiver
- Voedingsadapaters
- Manual
- 3 year warranty)

More Information
BrandSST
Warranty3 year
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Two-way ethernet data fiber optic converter
Your Rating
Je rechten en voordelen!
14 days return timeUseable products or else money back!
Shipping with PostNL and DHLLow shipping cost EU 4,09 or free above EU 150!
Intra-Community VAT free shoppingReal craftsmen with a passion for high-end security
Showroom and own warehouse in Amsterdam-DiemenMore than 15 years faithful
sponsor of charitiesDealer of all A-brands with installing service
Last quality check by our technical staff!Outstanding service, aftersales and always affordable