Video, Audio,Data, CCTV fiber optic converter

Video, Audio,Data, CCTV fiber optic converter

1 channel video converter for CCTV camera video only

1 channel video converter for CCTV camera video only

Two-way ethernet data fiber optic converter

Perfect for ethernet data to send data, via a fiber optic network.

€289.26 Excl. BTW
In stock shipping in 24 hours
SKU
SST-NBJ-ETH1

This two-way ethernet and data fiber optic converter is intended for RS-485 communication protocol, or for the network connection of a security recorder.
Use this fiber optic data converter, for driving a CCTV system.
CMS from a DVR with this fiber optic converter, is no problem.
It is also possible, to data converters to wish to make, please contact us

Ethernet and data fiber optic converter features:

In/Uitgang Golflengte
Single-mode 1310/1550nm
Zendvermogen
0dBm~-5dBm
Ontvangst Gevoeligheid
> -24dBm
Interface
SC
Data
 
Data Kanalen
1
Data Format
RS-485
Baud Rate
RS-485
Frequentie
2MHz
Terminal Interface
RJ45
Ethernet
 
Ethernet Protocol
IEEE802.310/100Base-T
Netwerk Snelheid
10/100M
Terminal Interface
RJ45
Systeem
 
MTBF
>10 Miljoen uren
Indicator
Spannings, Data, Ethernet Indicator
Electrisch
 
Onafhankelijke Voeding
12VDC
Voeding Dissipatie
Max 15W kortsluitbeveiliging
Mechanisme
 
Dimensie
118mm x 104mm x 28mm
Omgeving
 
Omgevingstemperatuur
-40°~+75°
Opslag Temperatuur
-40°~+85°
Vochtigheid
0~95%( non-condensing

Comes with:
- transmitter and receiver
- Voedingsadapaters
- Manual
- 3 year warranty)

More Information
Brand SST
Warranty 3 year
BNC inputs No
RJ45 inputs 1 RJ45 input
Features Data
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Two-way ethernet data fiber optic converter
Your Rating