1 core fiber over DVI

1 core fiber over DVI

HDMI optical fiber converter

HDMI optical fiber converter

HD 3G-SDI converter over fiber

 

Fiber optic converter for HD 3G-SDI.
This converter has 1 channel for video and audio transmission.
Depending on single or multi mode can a distance of 10 km ~ 80 km be reached.
Supports SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI.

€690.08 Excl. BTW
In stock shipping in 24 hours
SKU
SST-TRW-SDI3G

Features
- One Channel SD/HD/3G SDI High density digital audio/video fiber transmission.
- Handle all Pathological patterns.
- SD, HD, 3G input auto indentification, support three data rate 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s;support 1080P 3Gbps HD-SDI format.
- Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI.
- On Multimode fiber or Single mode fiber transmission,10Km ~80Km on single Mode Fiber, 1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional.
- SFP hot pluggable, flexibly select SFP transceiver according to different transmission distance.
- Interface HD-SDI(BNC)and LC fiber connector

Applications
This converter is commonly used in:
- Filming of animals
- Live fiber transmission
- The remote television /broadcasting station
- High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security

Specifications

SDI input/output

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI

Data rate

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Fiber interface

LC/PC

Number of tranmitter channel

1

Number of tranmitter Loopout

1

Transmitter wavelength

Standard 1310 nm(1550 nm optional、CWDM wavelength optional)

Transmitter output power

-9~-3dBm(0±3dBm optional)

Number of receiver output

2

Receiver sensitivity

-18dBm~0 dBm

General index

Input power

DC 5 V

Power consumption

Transmitter: 1.8W Receiver: 1.5W

Work Temp

-20°C to 70°C

Storage Temp

-40°C to 85°C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Case material

Aluminum

Net weight

210g /pair (with Power supply 440g/pair)

More Information
Brand SST
Warranty 3 year
BNC inputs No
RJ45 inputs No
Features Video, Audio, 3G, HD, SDI
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HD 3G-SDI converter over fiber
Your Rating