LEGEND in elite Security camera's and service!

Stay up to date!

Sign up for our newsletter

PoE switch with 4/8 ports

PoE switch with 4/8 ports

PoE switch with many ports

PoE switch with many ports

Flexible PoE switch with 9-Port

A PoE switch with 9 gates. 
This switch has 9 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports.
8 of these gates are EEE 802 .3af PoE ports.
The other port is 1 copper Gigabit port with SFP. 
This switch is ideal if you want to connect IP cameras.

€279.95 Excl. BTW
Delivery within 3-7 days
SKU
SST-MT-PSW9

This switch is fully compatible to devices that comply with the IEEE 802 .3af PoE standard. 
It's easy to add devices that have Wireless Access points (APS).
Thus, it is possible to IP cameras, VOIP phones, printers, and Network Attached Storage (NAS) to connect directly on one of the gates. 
It is not necessary to have an additional socket in the vicinity.

There is no configuration required and installation is quick and easy. 
Support for Auto-MDI/MDI-X on all ports and eliminates the need for cross-over connection for another switch or HUB.
The speed is intelligently adjusted so that the device looks for the most optimal performance.
PoE is very easy and will save up to 50% time and cost because there is no separate electrical wiring to be installed. 

The switch supports 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and runs in both half and full duplex mode using two pairs of category 5 or 5e cable.
All ports are Auto-MDI type. The switch can automatically convert to MDII or MDI-X type, so you can use the RJ-45 cable regardless of whether it is a standard or crossover cable. 

Features
- 8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with 8-Port PoE function ( port 1 ~ port 8)
- 1 x 10/100/1000MBase_T copper RJ-45 port + 1 x 10/100/1000MBase_T SFP port (option)
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3af(9-Port 10/100M Ethernet PoE switch-AF) Supports PoE power up to 112W for all PoE ports
- Supports PoE IEEE802.3af compliant Powered Device (PD)

- Each port supports auto MDI/MDIX, so there is no need to use cross-over cables.
- Full/half duplex transfer mode for each port.
- Wire speed reception and transmission.
- 2.75Mb RAM packet buffer.   

 
Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) 
Protocol CSMA/CD
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps (half-duplex), 20Mbps (full-duplex)
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex) 
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex) 
Network Cables 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters.
100Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters.
1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e 6, up to 100meters. 
50/62.5um LC signal model or Multi model fiber cable. 
Number of Ports 8 x 10/100Mbps auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports with 8 PoE enabled ports.
PoE power on RJ-45 Power +: ping 3 & ping 6 : Power –” ping 1 & ping 2
AC to DC power supply Input: 110V ~ 240VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz. Output: 48VDC / 2.5A
Power Consumption 8.0  watts ( max with no PD device connected)
112 watts ( 8 PoE ports 15.4W/port) 
Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 40 ℃  or 32℉ ~ 104 ℉
Storage Temperature: -10℃ ~ 70 ℃ or  14℉ ~ 158 ℉
Humidity Relative Humidity: 5% - 95%
Dimensions 210mm W x 170mm D x 44.3mm H
EMI FCC Class B, CE Mark Class B
Safety 100VAC to 240VAC power supply UL listed.
RAM buffer 2.75Mb bytes per device
Filtering Address Table 4K entries per device 
Packet Filtering Forwarding Rate 10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps
100Mbps Ethernet: 148,800/pps
1000MBase-T Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps. 
MAC address Learning Automatic update
Transmission Method  Store – and – Forward
 
 
 
 
More Information
Brand OEM
Warranty 3 year
Gigabit Port 1 Port
PoE Ports 8 Ports
Injectors N/A
Splitter N/A

Downloads

pdf
(Size: 395.5 KB)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Flexible PoE switch with 9-Port
Your Rating