LEGEND in elite Security camera's and service!

Stay up to date!

Sign up for our newsletter

DVI converter with 4 optical fiber transmission

DVI converter with 4 optical fiber transmission

1 core fiber over DVI

1 core fiber over DVI

3G-SDI and data over fiber converter

Fiber optic converter for 3G-SDI transmission.
This converter also send data.
1 channel for video and audio transmission.
Comes with transmitter and receiver.

€804.96 Excl. BTW
In stock shipping in 24 hours
SKU
SST-TRW-3GSDID

Features

- 1 channel video and audio transmission of digital video signal over optic fiber
- Handles pathological pattern
- SD, HD, 3G input auto indentification,support three datarate 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s;support 1080P 3Gbps HD-SDI format
- Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI、SMPTE-292M HD-SDI 、 SMPTE-259M SDI and DVB-ASI
- SFP hot pluggable,flexibly select SFP transceiver according to different transmission distance.
- Long transmission capability at least 10 km(6.2 miles) , up to 80 km
- Interface HD-SDI(BNC)and LC fiber conector

Specifications

SDI input/output

Signal format

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI

Data rate

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Cable Equalization

Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)

250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s, 80m @ 3Gbit/s

SDI interface

BNC 75 Ohm

Fiber interface

LC/PC

Number of tranmitter channel

1

Number of tranmitter Loopout

1

Transmitter wavelength

Standard 1310 nm(1550 nm optional、CWDM wavelength optional)

Transmitter output power

-9~-3dBm(0±3dBm optional)

Number of receiver output

2

Receiver sensitivity

-18dBm~0 dBm

Data

Data protocol

RS232、RS422、RS485、Manchester,BIPHASE data

Data rate

0~200 Kbps

Error rate

< 10-9

Connector

Standard terminal lead

General index

Input power

DC 5 V

Power consumption

Transmitter: 1.8W Receiver: 1.5W

Work Temp

-20°C to 70°C

Storage Temp

-40°C to 85°C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Case material

Aluminum

Net weight

210g /pair (with Power supply 440g/pair)

 

More Information
Brand SST
Warranty 3 year
BNC inputs No
RJ45 inputs No
Features Video, Data, Audio, 3G, HD, SDI
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3G-SDI and data over fiber converter
Your Rating