Connect IP cameras to this PoE switch (24 ports)

Connect IP cameras to this PoE switch (24 ports)

Cheap 15.4W PoE switch for IP security cameras

Cheap 15.4W PoE switch for IP security cameras

24 PoE switch with Gigabit and SFP ports

PoE switch with 24 ports.
With additional 2 copper Gigabit Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports.
The SFP ports, you can connect with a Fiber Uplink. 
Extra flexibility due to the large number of ports.

€625.00 Excl. BTW
Delivery within 3-7 days
SKU
SST-MT-PSW24-26

There is no configuration required and installation is quick and easy. 
Support for Auto-MDI/MDI-X on all ports and eliminates the need for cross-over connection for another switch or HUB.
The speed is intelligently adjusted so that the device is always looking for the most optimal performance.

The 5-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch PoE supports five 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports. 
Port 1 to 4 of the port are PoE enabled ports.
Each port contains 10/100Mbps support via UTP CAT5/5e cables. 
The four PoE ports are automatically activated when a compatible device is identified. 
The 5-port 10/100 Ethernet PoE Switch will supply power via the Ethernet port on the connected PoE device (PD)

The switch supports 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and runs in both half and full duplex mode using two pairs of category 5 or 5e cable.

All ports are Auto-MDI type. The switch can automatically convert to MDII or MDI-X type, so you can use the RJ-45 cable regardless of whether it is a standard or crossover cable. 

PoE supported multiple types of devices such as wireless LAN access points, VOIP telephone and IP security cameras.
PoE is very easy and will save up to 50% time and cost because there is no separate electrical wiring that must be installed. 

Features
24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with 24 ports PoE Act (port 1 ~ 24 port).
2 x 10/100/1000MBase_T copper RJ-45 ports + 2 x 10/100/1000MBase_T SFP ports
Complies with IEEE 802 .3af.
Supports PoE consumption up to 340W for all PoE ports.
Supports PoE IEEE 802 .3af compatible powered device (PD).
Each port supports auto MDI/MDIX, so there is no need to use cross-over cables.
Full and half duplex transfer mode for each port.
Send and receive
- 2.75Mb RAM packet buffer

Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control. 
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper). 
Protocol CSMA/CD.
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps (half-duplex), 20Mbps (full-duplex).
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex). 
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex). 
Network Cables 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters.
100Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters.
1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e 6, up to 100meters.
50/62.5um LC signal model or Multi model fiber cable. 
Number of Ports 24 x 10/100Mbps auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports with 24 PoE enabled ports.
PoE power on RJ-45 Power +: pin 3 & pin 6 ; Power –: pin 1 & pin 2.
Power Supply Input: 100V ~ 240VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz. Output: 48VDC 7.3A(350W).
Power Consumption 15.0  watts ( max with no PD device connected).
335 watts (350W Power).
Temperature Operation: 0℃ ~ 40 ℃  or 32℉ ~ 104 ℉.
Storage Temperature: -10℃ ~ 70 ℃ or  14℉ ~ 158 ℉
Humidity Relative Humidity: 5% - 95% .
Dimensions 430mm W x 256mm D x 66.4mm H.
EMI FCC Class B, CE Mark Class B.
Safety 110VAC to 240VAC power supply UL listed.
RAM buffer 2.75Mb bytes per device.
Filtering Address Table 4K entries per device. 
Packet Filtering Forwarding Rate

10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps.
100Mbps Ethernet: 148,800/pps.
1000MBase-T Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps. 

MAC address Learning Automatic update.
Transmission Method Store – and – Forward.


 
 
More Information
Brand OEM
Warranty 3 year
Gigabit Port 2 Ports
PoE Ports 24 Ports
Injectors N/A
Splitter N/A

Downloads

pdf
(Size: 422.6 KB)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:24 PoE switch with Gigabit and SFP ports
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!